Contacts

- Office of the Director -

Director:  Luzan Vladimir Sergeevich
Tel: +7 (391) 227-25-58, e-mail: muzeysurikova@yandex.ru
Deputy Director for Scientific Issues:  Kistova Anastasiya Viktorovna
Tel: +7 (391) 265-28-82, e-mail: muzeysurikova@yandex.ru
Chief Economist:  Smirnova Lyudmila Nikolaevna
Tel: +7 (391) 212-13-30, e-mail: muzeysurikova@yandex.ru
Legal Counsel:  Kholodnaya Anastasiya Konstantinovna
Tel: +7 (391) 212-12-32, e-mail: muzeysurikova@yandex.ru
Address:  20, Parizhskoy Commyny Street
Apply for an excursion: +7 (391) 212-22-50 and +7 965 891 12 26

- Department of Science and Education -

Head of the Department:  Grishchenko Anastasiya Petrovna
Public Relations Manager:  Ivashchenko Olga Georgievna
Address:
20, Parizhskoy Commyny Street
Tel:
+7 (391) 212-22-50

- Department of Russian Fine Arts of the XVIII – early XX centuries -

Head of the Department:  Shacleina Helena Ivanovna
Address:
20, Parizhskoy Commyny Street
Tel:
+7 (391) 227-55-82
The department presents Russian icons of the 18th and 19th centuries and also painting and graphic works of such masters as V.I. Surikov, I.K. Ayvazovskiy, V.A. Tropinin, I.N. Kramskoy, K.A. Korovin, I.E. Repin, M.V. Nesterov and A.N. Benua.

- Department of Fine Arts of the XX – XXI centuries -

Head of the Department:  Simkina Natalya Vartanovna
Address:
12, Mira Street
Tel:
+7 (391) 227-54-91, 227-76-93

The department collection includes art works of the outstanding masters of the 20th century: P.P. Konchalovskiy, I.E. Grabar, D.D. Zhilinskiy, G.G. Ryazhskiy, N.P. Krymov, S.V. Gerasimov, V.V. Lebedev, N.M. Romadin, V.F. Stozharov, E.E. Moiseenko, A.A. Myl'nikov, A.F. Pakhomov, Yu.A Vasnetsov and their other famous contemporaries.

The Russian avant-garde collection is particularly valuable because of the works of V.V. Kandinskiy, K.S. Malevich, A.M. Rodchenko and L.S. Popova, paintings and graphics of D.P. Shterenberg’s. The significant part of the collection consists of works created by the representatives of the former Soviet republics (Baltic, Transcaucasia, Central Asia, Ukraine and Belarus). These artists are: D.A. Nalbandyan, A.S. Posledovich, G.G. Poplavskiy, A.M. Zaripov, G.V. Toidze, E.K. Okas.

The large section of the 20th century art is represented by the monographic collections of Krasnoyarsk artists, such as D.I. Karatanov, A.P. Lekarenko, B.Ya. Ryauzov, R.K. Ruyga, V.I. Meshkov, T.V. Ryannel, V.I. Kudrinskiy, V.A. Sergin, A.G. Pozdeev, Yu.I. Khudonogov, V.F. Kapelko.

- Department of Applied Arts and Crafts -

Head of the Department:  Babanakova Oksana Aleksandrovna
Address:
68, Newspaper “Krasnoyarskiy Rabochiy” (named after) Street
Tel:
+7 (391) 264-68-66, 262-68-95
The Department of Applied arts and Crafts keeps the vast collections of:
  • Works of Russian and foreign origin made in XVIII-XIX centuries (art glass and lead glass (crystal), porcelain of the leading domestic enterprises of the time (including products of the Imperial Porcelain Factory), Meissen and Copenhagen Royal manufactories, art works made in silversmithing and bronze casting techniques, embroidery and tapestry, bone carvings, furniture, etc.)
  • Contemporary domestic decorative and applied art of the 20th century (works of professional craftsmen). The special section of the collection is represented by works of Krasnoyarsk artists (art glass, porcelain, faience, ceramics, tapestry, batik, wood carvings, jewelry art, etc.).
  • Russian crafts: Gzhel porcelain, Khokhloma and Gorodets painting on wood, wooden products of Polhov-Maidan, Skopinskaya ceramics, Dymkovo and Filimonovskaya clay toy, Kaslin iron casting products, Zlatoust steel engraving, bone carving and national clothes of North, folk costume and jewellery art of Khakassia, Tuvinian stone carvings.
  • National art of the Krasnoyarsk territory: expeditionary materials those present national ceramics, weaving, embroidery, bast fibre weaving, etc.

- Department of Collections Management -

Chief Curator:  Andreeva Polina Valeryevna
Address:
12, Mira Street
Tel:
+7 (391) 227-79-56

- Department of Exhibition Services -

Head of the Department:  Selina Elena Sergeevna
Address:
20, Parizhskoy Commyny Street
Tel:
+7 (391) 227-20-55

- Department of Restoration and Conservation -

Head of the Department:  Il'in Dmitriy Gennadyevich
Address:  20, Parizhskoy Commyny Street
Tel:  +7 (391) 227-55-82

- Department of General Service -

Head of the Department:  Golushko Lyudmila Ivanovna
Address:  20, Parizhskoy Commyny Street
Tel:  +7 (391) 227-55-82